Is Pop-Tarts Crunchy Poppers Frosted Strawberry - 2.1 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Glycerin, Fructose, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour, Dried Potatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of Apple Powder, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Cornstarch, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gelatin, Yellow Corn Flour, Cellulose Gum, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Turmeric Extract Color, Blue 1, Color Added.
Check Pop-Tarts Crunchy Poppers Frosted Strawberry - 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Crunchy Poppers Frosted Strawberry - 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Crunchy Poppers Frosted Strawberry - 2.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


