Is Pop-Tarts Frosted Cherry and Frosted Strawberry Variety Pack - 32ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
FROSTED CHERRY - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT STARCH, SALT, DRIED CHERRIES, DRIED APPLES, CITRIC ACID, LEAVING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, GELATIN, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1,FROSTED STRAWBERRY - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT STARCH, SALT, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, DRIED PEARS, DRIED APPLES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CITRIC ACID, GELATIN, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, CORNSTARCH, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, COLOR ADDED
Check Pop-Tarts Frosted Cherry and Frosted Strawberry Variety Pack - 32ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Frosted Cherry and Frosted Strawberry Variety Pack - 32ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Frosted Cherry and Frosted Strawberry Variety Pack - 32ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


