Is Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Icing Sugar), Wheat Flour, Vegetable And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cracker Meal, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Powder, Wheat Starch, Baking Soda, Gelatin, Sodium Stearoyl-lactylate, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides, Xanthan Gum, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Dried Egg-white, Caramel, Titanium Dioxide. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Egg.

Check Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go