Is Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolatey Churro Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolatey Churro Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN] , FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MOLASSES, SALT, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolatey Churro Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolatey Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolatey Churro Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolatey Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Snack · Pouch


