Is Pop Tarts Frosted Gingerbread Toaster Pastries, Frosted Gingerbread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MOLASSES. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, WHEAT STARCH, GINGER, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, COLOR ADDED, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.

Check Pop Tarts Frosted Gingerbread Toaster Pastries, Frosted Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking