Is Pop Tarts Frosted Wild Berry Flavoured Pastries Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat
  • contains 2% or less of wheat starch, salt, dried pears, leavening
  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat starch
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Bleached Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Pears, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Apples, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Dried Strawberries, Modified Wheat Starch, Natural Wild Berry Flavor, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Blue 2 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Carmine Color, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6. Contains Wheat And Soy Ingredients.

Check Pop Tarts Frosted Wild Berry Flavoured Pastries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Tarts Frosted Wild Berry Flavoured Pastries is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go