Is Pop Tarts Glacees Fraises Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucres (sucre / Glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Sucre à Glacer), Farine De Bl�, Shortening D'huile V�g�tale Et D'huile De Palme Modifi�e, Craquelins Pulv�ris�s, Amidon De Bl�, Sel, Acide Citrique, Levure Artificielle, Poires D�shydrat�es, Pommes D�shydrat�es, G�latine, Bicarbonate De Sodium, Fraises D�shydrat�es, Amidon De Ma�s, Farine De Ma�s, Amidon De Bl�. Gomme Xanthane, Amidon De Bl� Modifi�, Huile De Palme, L�cithine De Soya, Caramel, Curcuma, Rouge Allura, Jaune Soleil Fcf, Bleu Brillant Fcf, Dioxyde De Titane. Contient: Bl�, Soya. Glac�es à Saveur De Bleuets.

Check Pop Tarts Glacees Fraises against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking