Is Pop Tarts Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CELLULOSE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORNSTARCH, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM.

Check Pop Tarts Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go