Is Pop-Tarts Kellogg's Frosted Strawberry Pop Tarts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- modified wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Vegetable Shortening (Contains Palm Oil), Icing Sugar, Crackermeal, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Strawberries, Dried Pears, Dried Apples, Baking Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Corn Cereal, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Colour, Contains Wheat And Soy
Check Pop-Tarts Kellogg's Frosted Strawberry Pop Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Kellogg's Frosted Strawberry Pop Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Kellogg's Frosted Strawberry Pop Tarts is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


