Is Pop-Tarts Protein Bumpin' Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Milk Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein, Glycerin, Bleached Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dried Grapes, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Dried Blueberries, Dried Apples, Modified Wheat Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Turmeric For Color, Red 40, Blue 2, Blue 1, Color Added. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Pop-Tarts Protein Bumpin' Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Protein Bumpin' Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


