Is Pop-Tarts Protein Bumpin' Blueberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein
  • wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat starch
  • contains 2% or less of wheat starch, salt, leavening
  • modified wheat starch
  • enriched flour

wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Milk Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein, Glycerin, Bleached Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dried Grapes, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Dried Blueberries, Dried Apples, Modified Wheat Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Turmeric For Color, Red 40, Blue 2, Blue 1, Color Added. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.

Check Pop-Tarts Protein Bumpin' Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking