Is Pop Tarts Variety Pack, Frosted FRUIT Flavors: Strawberry, Blueberry, Cherry, and Raspberry. Bundle of 4-8 Count Boxes, 1 of Each Flavor. Great Care Package or Gift Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin
  • soybean

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Strawberries, Dried Pears, Dried Apples, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Gelatin, Modified Wheat Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Cornstarch, Turmeric Extract Color, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Color Added. Blueberry: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Blueberries, Dried Grapes, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Apples, Citric Acid, Modified Wheat Starch, Gelatin, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Turmeric Extract Color, Red 40, Blue 2, Blue 1, Color Added. Cherry: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Cherries, Dried Apples, Citric Acid, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Wheat Starch, Gelatin, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Natural Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Blue 1. Raspberry: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Bleached Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Raspberries, Dried Pears, Dried Apples, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Gelatin, Modified Wheat Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Cornstarch, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Blue 1. Contains Soy And Wheat

Check Pop Tarts Variety Pack, Frosted FRUIT Flavors: Strawberry, Blueberry, Cherry, and Raspberry. Bundle of 4-8 Count Boxes, 1 of Each Flavor. Great Care Package or Gift against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Tarts Variety Pack, Frosted FRUIT Flavors: Strawberry, Blueberry, Cherry, and Raspberry. Bundle of 4-8 Count Boxes, 1 of Each Flavor. Great Care Package or Gift is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Cr CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go