Is Pop Tastic Potatoe Crisps Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
potato flake powder (41%), vegetable oil (palm oil). potato starch, tapioca starch, maltodextrin, salt, flavour enhancer (e621), dextrose. flavourings (egg, soya), anticaking agents (e551.e500), emulsifier (e471). acidity regulator (e330), emulsifier (e471), acidity regulator (e330), antioxidant (e319)
Check Pop Tastic Potatoe Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Tastic Potatoe Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


