Is Pop Weaver Microwave Popcorn Extra Butter 2.5 Oz, 22 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Canola Oil, Salt, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean Or Sunflower), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness, Contains Milk , No Added Diacetyl Butter Flavorings
Check Pop Weaver Microwave Popcorn Extra Butter 2.5 Oz, 22 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Weaver Microwave Popcorn Extra Butter 2.5 Oz, 22 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Pop Weaver Microwave Popcorn Extra Butter 2.5 Oz, 22 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


