Is POP WEAVER, MICROWAVE POPCORN, SWEET CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POPCORN, PALM OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW # 5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW # 6, FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, COLOR ADDED, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check POP WEAVER, MICROWAVE POPCORN, SWEET CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP WEAVER, MICROWAVE POPCORN, SWEET CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


