Is Pop Works Sweet BBQ Flavour Popped Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- smoked dextrose
smoked dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sweet BBQ Seasoning (Sugar, Flavourings (contain Onion Powder, Paprika Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder), Salt, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Acetates), Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoked Dextrose), Pea Fibre. May contain: Soy, Milk.
Check Pop Works Sweet BBQ Flavour Popped Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Works Sweet BBQ Flavour Popped Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz
Where to buy
Pop Works Sweet BBQ Flavour Popped Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


