Is Pop Zero Popcorn Healthy Chili Lime - 6.4 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole algae flour
whole algae flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Air-popped Popcorn, Algae Oil, Whole Algae Flour, Chili Powder, Sea Salt, Lime Juice Powder (Lime Juice Solids, Natural Flavor)
Check Pop Zero Popcorn Healthy Chili Lime - 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Zero Popcorn Healthy Chili Lime - 6.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pop Zero Popcorn Healthy Chili Lime - 6.4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


