Is Pop Zero Popcorn Healthy Cinnamon Toast - 6.4 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole algae flour
whole algae flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Air-popped Popcorn, Algae Oil, Cane Sugar, Whole Algae Flour, Cinnamon, Sea Salt
Check Pop Zero Popcorn Healthy Cinnamon Toast - 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Zero Popcorn Healthy Cinnamon Toast - 6.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Pop Zero Popcorn Healthy Cinnamon Toast - 6.4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


