Is Popchips® Aged White Cheddar Potato Popped Chips Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Canola and/or Corn), Potato Starch, Whey, Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid (Lactic Acid and Citric Acid Are Added for Flavor), Citric Acid (Lactic Acid and Citric Acid Are Added for Flavor).

Check Popchips® Aged White Cheddar Potato Popped Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popchips® Aged White Cheddar Potato Popped Chips is available at 3 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go