Is Popchips Corn Bbq 5X17g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Corn, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Oak Smoked Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Spices, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract)
Check Popchips Corn Bbq 5X17g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Corn Bbq 5X17g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popchips Corn Bbq 5X17g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


