Is Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Barbeque -- 5 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky sweet barbecue seasoning provides a bold, tangy profile; texture is light, airy and crisp with an instant crunch. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, lunch addition, or party offering alongside dips. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and bright flavor, though some report uneven seasoning intensity and occasional minor staleness concerns.

Description
Smoky sweet barbecue seasoning provides a bold, tangy profile; texture is light, airy and crisp with an instant crunch. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, lunch addition, or party offering alongside dips. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and bright flavor, though some report uneven seasoning intensity and occasional minor staleness concerns.
Ingredients
Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Brown Sugar, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract (Color), Paprika), Potato Starch, Amount Per Serving, Vitamin D 0 Mcg, Calcium 7 Iron 0 Mg
Check Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Barbeque -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Barbeque -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Barbeque -- 5 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


