Is Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sour Cream & Onion -- 5 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Lightly airy popped chips deliver a tangy sour cream and onion flavor with a crisp, slightly crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag or paired with dips, reviewers note balanced seasoning and portability, while some mention variable crispness between batches and occasional uneven flavor intensity across different production runs.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk solids
- cream
- sour cream powder
- whey solids
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly airy popped chips deliver a tangy sour cream and onion flavor with a crisp, slightly crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag or paired with dips, reviewers note balanced seasoning and portability, while some mention variable crispness between batches and occasional uneven flavor intensity across different production runs.
Ingredients
dried potato, rice flour, sunflower and/or safflower oil, seasoning (whey, onion powder, salt, sugar, sour cream powder (cream, nonfat dry milk, cultures), garlic powder, yeast extract, citric acid, dehydrated parsley, maltodextrin, natural flavors, whey protein concentrate, whey solids, cream, milk fat, nonfat dry milk, skim milk solids), potato starch
Check Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sour Cream & Onion -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sour Cream & Onion -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sour Cream & Onion -- 5 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


