Is Popchips Ranch Tortilla Chips, 4 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stone-ground Whole Corn Masa Treated With Lime, Sunflower, Safflower, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Whey,, Tomato Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Spices, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Parsely, Lactic Acid, Turmeric Extract (Color), Annatto Extract (Color)), Corn Germ
Check Popchips Ranch Tortilla Chips, 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Ranch Tortilla Chips, 4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popchips Ranch Tortilla Chips, 4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


