Is Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g Gluten Free?

Description
Light, airy popcorn-style crisps deliver a pronounced tang and noticeable acidity with a crisp, non-greasy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers often mention consistent texture and convenient packaging, while some report variation in flavor intensity between batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- sea salt & vinegar flavour
- dried yeast extract
- natural flavourings
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy popcorn-style crisps deliver a pronounced tang and noticeable acidity with a crisp, non-greasy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers often mention consistent texture and convenient packaging, while some report variation in flavor intensity between batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Natural Flavourings, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sea Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary], Salt
Check Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


