This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Popchips Sour Cream & Onion Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sour Cream & Onion Flavour [dried Onion, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavourings, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Salt, Dried Parsley], Salt.

Check Popchips Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Popchips Sour Cream & Onion | Spoonful