Is Popco Sour Electric Crawlers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Color Added, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Popco Sour Electric Crawlers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popco Sour Electric Crawlers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


