Is Popcorn Buttah, 1.75 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- natural coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
non-gmo popcorn, natural coconut oil, non-gmo expeller pressed soybean oil, nutritional yeast, spices and sea salt
Check Popcorn Buttah, 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn Buttah, 1.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcorn Buttah, 1.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


