Is Popcorn Buttah, 1.75 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • natural coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

non-gmo popcorn, natural coconut oil, non-gmo expeller pressed soybean oil, nutritional yeast, spices and sea salt

Check Popcorn Buttah, 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popcorn Buttah, 1.75 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go