Is Popcorn Chicago Gourmet Mellos Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced lactose whey
  • cultured milk
  • butter
  • blue cheese
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • popcorn

reduced lactose whey

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Butter, Molasses, Salt, Soya Lecithin And Caramel Color, Cheddar Cheese Popcorn: Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt,enzymes), Canola Oil, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6 And Yellow 5, Silicon Dioxide,), Salt And Beta Carotene

Check Popcorn Chicago Gourmet Mellos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popcorn Chicago Gourmet Mellos is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go