Is POPCORN CHICKEN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, NATIVE RICE STARCH, SALT. BREADED WITH: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED ONION, SPICE EXTRACTS. BATTERED WITH: WATER, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, AND SALT. PREDUSTED WITH: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, TORULA YEAST, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SALT, SPICES, AND SPICE EXTRACT. BREADING SET IN EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL.

Check POPCORN CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDippingSide Dish