Is POPCORN CHICKEN Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, NATIVE RICE STARCH, SALT. BREADED WITH: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED ONION, SPICE EXTRACTS. BATTERED WITH: WATER, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, AND SALT. PREDUSTED WITH: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, TORULA YEAST, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SALT, SPICES, AND SPICE EXTRACT. BREADING SET IN EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL.
Check POPCORN CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDippingSide Dish


