Is Popcorn Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- toasted wheat crumbs
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Chicken, Wheat Flour, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Spices, Wheat Gluten, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Sugars (Potato Maltodextrin, Sugar), Garlic Powder, Modified Palm Oil, Corn Dextrin, Baking Powder, Modified Cellulose, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Guar Gum, Potato Starch, Aluminum Sulphate, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Extractives Of Annatto, Spice Extractives, Contains: Wheat, Soy, May Contain: Egg
Check Popcorn Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


