Is POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whole milk
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey powder
  • +1 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW POPPING CORN INGREDIENTS: YELLOW POPPING CORN. MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CHIPS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL & HYDROGENATED PALM), COCOA POWER (MAY BE PROCESSED ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER (MILK), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CHEDDAR TOPPING INGREDIENTS: MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TORULA YEAST, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTICAKING), CREAM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA & TURMERIC, FD&C YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST.

Check POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go