Is POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW POPPING CORN INGREDIENTS: YELLOW POPPING CORN. MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CHIPS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL & HYDROGENATED PALM), COCOA POWER (MAY BE PROCESSED ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER (MILK), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CHEDDAR TOPPING INGREDIENTS: MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TORULA YEAST, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTICAKING), CREAM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA & TURMERIC, FD&C YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST.
Check POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


