Is Popcorn Ice Cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Buttermilk Powder, Whole Milk, DOUBLE CREAM (MILK) (139), SALTED CARAMEL SAUCE (10%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Butter (Milk), Comflour, Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel, Gelling agent Pectins, Flavouring), Sugar, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED SALTED PRETZEL PIECES (6%) [Milk Chocolate Coating Sugar, Cocoa Buttert, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Masst, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya) Flavouring), Pretzel Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide) Salt, Tapioca Dextrin], TOFFEE PIECES WITH SALTED FRIED SOFT CORN (4.5%) [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fried Soft Com with Salt (Com, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk Sugar), Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring)], Emulsifier. Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Colour: Plain Caramel; Flavourings, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate. Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Popcorn Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.