Is Popcorn Indiana Black and White Drizzlecorn 17 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet dual-drizzle popcorn offers contrasting dark and light sweet coatings over crisp, airy kernels, producing a crunchy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack for movies, parties, or sharing. Customer reviews note balanced flavor and crispness, with occasional comments about uneven drizzle coverage and variable clump sizes. Noted portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Non-gmo Vegetable Oil (Canola Or Sunflower), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey (Milk), Salt Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check Popcorn Indiana Black and White Drizzlecorn 17 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popcorn Indiana Black and White Drizzlecorn 17 oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go