Is Popcorn Indiana Black and White Drizzlecorn 17 oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet dual-drizzle popcorn offers contrasting dark and light sweet coatings over crisp, airy kernels, producing a crunchy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack for movies, parties, or sharing. Customer reviews note balanced flavor and crispness, with occasional comments about uneven drizzle coverage and variable clump sizes. Noted portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet dual-drizzle popcorn offers contrasting dark and light sweet coatings over crisp, airy kernels, producing a crunchy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack for movies, parties, or sharing. Customer reviews note balanced flavor and crispness, with occasional comments about uneven drizzle coverage and variable clump sizes. Noted portability.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Non-gmo Vegetable Oil (Canola Or Sunflower), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey (Milk), Salt Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Popcorn Indiana Black and White Drizzlecorn 17 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn Indiana Black and White Drizzlecorn 17 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Popcorn Indiana Black and White Drizzlecorn 17 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


