Is Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black & White - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate flavored coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black White 6 oz has gained a considerable following due to its popularity among people. This particular popcorn is highly regarded as the best popcorn ever by those who have tried it. Poppers, in particular, have developed a strong affinity for this product. The details of the popcorn beyond its flavor and the opinions of those who enjoy it are not provided. However, it is evident that Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black White 6 oz has successfully captured the hearts and taste buds of its consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt), White Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt

Check Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black & White - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black & White - 6 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayWalmartFry'sMeijerWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping