Is Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black & White - 6 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black White 6 oz has gained a considerable following due to its popularity among people. This particular popcorn is highly regarded as the best popcorn ever by those who have tried it. Poppers, in particular, have developed a strong affinity for this product. The details of the popcorn beyond its flavor and the opinions of those who enjoy it are not provided. However, it is evident that Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black White 6 oz has successfully captured the hearts and taste buds of its consumers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black White 6 oz has gained a considerable following due to its popularity among people. This particular popcorn is highly regarded as the best popcorn ever by those who have tried it. Poppers, in particular, have developed a strong affinity for this product. The details of the popcorn beyond its flavor and the opinions of those who enjoy it are not provided. However, it is evident that Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black White 6 oz has successfully captured the hearts and taste buds of its consumers.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt), White Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black & White - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black & White - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Where to buy
Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black & White - 6 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


