Is Popcorn - KindaSweet Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Non Gmo Popcorn, Organic Oil Blend (Coconut, Olive, Avocado), Inactive Nutritional Yeast, Organic Cane Sugar, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Prepared In A Facility That Handles Peanuts And Tree Nuts, May Contain An Un-popped Kernel Or Two
Check Popcorn - KindaSweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn - KindaSweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcorn - KindaSweet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


