Is Popcorn & Pretzel Choc Slab Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegan Salted Caramel Popcorn (17%) [sugar, Maize, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Golden Syrup, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (lecithins), Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Flavouring], Cocoa Butter, Salted Pretzel Balls (10%) [wheat Flour, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Malted Barley Extract, Yeast, Acidity Regulator (sodium Hydroxide)], Cocoa Mass, Rice Powder (rice Syrup, Rice Flour), Inulin, Vegan Salted Caramel Fudge (4%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter, Soya Beans, Sea Salt, Flavouring, Colour (plain Caramel)], Sugar Confetti Sprinkles (3%) [sugar, Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Plant Extracts (safflower, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Apple, Radish, Spirulina), Flavouring], Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavourings. Contains Wheat, Barley, Soybeans and Soya. It may also contain Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Popcorn & Pretzel Choc Slab against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Slice

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast