Is Popcorn Seasoning, Sassy Salt & Vinegar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Acetate, Salt, Acetic Acid, Lactose, Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Soybean), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Contains: Sulfites, Milk And Soy
Check Popcorn Seasoning, Sassy Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn Seasoning, Sassy Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcorn Seasoning, Sassy Salt & Vinegar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


