Is POPCORN SHRIMP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- natural butter flavor
- dried whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED YELLOW CORN FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SUGAR, DRIED WHEY, YEAST, RICE FLOUR, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LEAVENING, METHYLCELLULOSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY FLOUR, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SPICE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE) SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), METABISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE). FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL)
Check POPCORN SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


