Is POPCORN SHRIMP Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP, RICE FLOUR, PREGELATINIZED RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WATER, DEGERMINATED WHITE CORN FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, POTATO DEXTRIN, YEAST, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, DRIED TORULA YEAST, SEA SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL (AS A PROCESSING ACID), SILICON DIOXIDE (AS A ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE).

Check POPCORN SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go