Is POPCORN SHRIMP Peanut Free?

Ingredients
SHRIMP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT, POWDERED SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, YEAST, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ONION POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, XANTHAN GUM, SULPHITES, SUCRALOSE, TRIACETIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), FRIED IN SOYBEAN OIL
Check POPCORN SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 6 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


