Is POPCORN SNACK Peanut Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER BLEND (LIQUID & PART HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY SOLIDS, SALT SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), BUTTER MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, ART FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VIT A PALMITATE), HONEY GRAHAMS (CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, MOLASSES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, LECITHIN, DECTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, VIT C, NAT AND ART FLAVORS, NIACIN, ZINC, REDUCED IRON, VIT A PALMITATE, VITAMINS B2, D, B1, & B12, FOLATE, BHT (AS PRESERVATIVE)), WATER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CORN OIL, SEMI SWEET CHOC (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR COCCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE PWD (NF) SILICONE DIOXIDE, DEXTROSE, SUCROSE ART COLORING (FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE 1, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT (SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SODIUM THIOSULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE), BAKING SODA.
Check POPCORN SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Where to buy
POPCORN SNACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


