Is Popcorn Spicy Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural blue cheese flavor
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Yellow Coconut Oil (coconut oil, beta-carotene [color]), Whey Protein (whey protein isolate, lecithin [sunflower]), Cheese Flavored Powder (whey, reduced lactose whey, maltodextrin, canola oil, natural flavor, cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], salt, natural blue cheese flavor, disodium phosphate, citric acid, artificial color [including yellows 5 , 6], silicon dioxide added as an anti-caking agent, lactic acid), Salt, Capsium Oleoresin, Natural Flavors
Check Popcorn Spicy Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn Spicy Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


