Is Popcorn Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese culture
- blue cheese pasteurized milk
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Popcorn, Soybean Oil, Cheese Blend Granular And Blue Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Ye
Check Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


