Is POPCORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- whole milk
- white chocolate flavored coating
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA.), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON-FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA.), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CANOLA OIL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA
Check POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


