Is POPCORN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • almond roca buttercrunch
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOURMET POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM MILK), ALMONDS, ALMOND ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH (SUGAR, PALM OLEIN OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], ALMOND AND SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), SALT.

Check POPCORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go